Asgata Ultra 70KM Results 2019

Rank Bib Number Name Surname Gender Split Time(46km) Finish Time
1 1 Pavlos Mavrogiannis Male 3.50.25 6.09.38
2 6 Darren Sheridan Male 4.05.13 6.15.47
3 22 David Simpson Male 4.08.45 6.24.33
4 9 Kevin Mace Male 4.09.49 6.36.21
5 11 Marsel Khaidarov Male 4.16.29 6.52.25
6 20 Lourens De Beer Male 4.16.05 6.54.19
7 17 Costas Patinios Male 4.24.18 7.16.10
8 19 Gianna Fyzenzou Female 5.06.41 7.32.17
9 23 Stelios Demetriou Male 5.06.52 7.32.17
10 21 Neofytos Soteriou Male 4.59.23 7.44.29
11 2 Pola Hadjipapa Female 5.06.57 7.54.30
12 25 Michalis Karatzis Male 4.58.03 8.18.46
13 12 Michael Chambers Male 5.08.09 8.19.42
14 14 Patricia Matsouka Female 5.19.00 8.32.16
15 10 Lazaros Sofocleous Male 5.42.16 9.14.32
16 8 Iakovos Savva Male 6.09.56 9.26.49
17 15 Petros Aristeidou Male 6.09.56 9.26.49
18 13 Paschalis Mouktaris Male 6.00.45 9.41.19
19 18 Panayiotis Zorpides Male 6.43.12 9.49.42
20 3 Andreas Michaelides Male 6.30.29 9.57.41
21 24 Marios Siailis Male 6.18.34 10.01.40
  5 Christos Afxendiou Male 5.06.25 DNF
  7 Ektoras Agathokleous Male   DNS
  4 Andreas Efstathiou Male   DNS
  16 Vassos Paraskeuas Male   DNS
Mens Category
1 1 Pavlos Mavrogiannis Male 3.50.00 6.09.38
2 6 Darren Sheridan Male 4.05.00 6.15.47
3 22 David Simpson Male 4.08.00 6.24.33
Womens Category
1 19 Gianna Fyzenzou Female 5.06.41 7.32.17
11 2 Pola Hadjipapa Female 5.06.57 7.54.30
14 14 Patricia Matsouka Female 5.19.00 8.32.16

Asgata Run the Dam 16KM Results 2019

Rank Bib Number Name Surname Gender Finish Time
1 101 Charalambos Ioannou Male 1.03.30
2 126 Gelu Ilinca Male 1.12.25
3 144 Martin Thorvaldsson Male 1.13.21
4 117 David Gray Male 1.18.34
5 150 Omiros Christodoulou Male 1.20.57
6 157 Savvas Chari Male 1.21.02
7 109 Andros Sergiou Male 1.21.47
8 176 Chrestelle de Jager Female 1.22.14
9 143 Marios Hadjipetris Male 1.22.28
10 169 Milos MRAŽIK Male 1.22.56
11 112 Charalambos Vasiliou Male 1.23.50
12 140 Marios Yiakoumi Male 1.24.26
13 161 Tassos Agathangelou Male 1.24.26
14 105 Andreas Michael Male 1.24.28
15 113 Charlambos Georgiou Male 1.24.29
16 174 Stavros Zacharia Male 1.24.34
17 165 Mina Katsafadou Female 1.24.43
18 158 Savvas Stylianou Male 1.26.08
19 119 Demetris Demetriou Male 1.26.09
20 123 Eleftherios Aivaliotis Male 1.27.07
21 106 Andreas Kissas Male 1.27.10
22 146 Michalis Zivanaris Male 1.27.11
23 147 Nasso Agapiou Female 1.27.21
24 178 Nikos Katsourides Male 1.27.22
25 177 Giannis Loizou Male 1.27.23
26 173 Radovan ROSTECKÝ Male 1.28.23
27 120 Demetris Zangoulos Male 1.28.39
28 164 Vasiliki Charalambous Female 1.28.45
29 159 Sotiris Andreou Male 1.28.47
30 162 Timea Benczik Male 1.29.45
31 118 David Davies Male 1.30.25
32 172 Patrik BARIČ Male 1.30.37
33 154 Rio Kolatsis Male 1.30.50
34 108 Andri Soteriou Female 1.31.13
35 171 Giorgos Aklados Male 1.31.29
36 104 Alexandros Alexandrou Male 1.33.24
37 152 Panayiotis Protopapas Male 1.34.49
38 175 Bryan  Peazon Male 1.35.34
39 136 Kyriaki Anastasiou Female 1.35.35
40 125 Eve Smith Female 1.37.22
41 133 Konstantinos Kafkias Male 1.38.05
42 127 George Charalambous Male 1.38.54
43 168 Nikos Chatziliasi Male 1.39.56
44 130 Ioannis Savva Male 1.40.57
45 110 Andros Economidis Male 1.40.58
46 102 Achilleas Skourou Male 1.41.00
47 141 Marios Athanasiou Male 1.43.45
48 103 Agathoklis Thrasyvoulou Male 1.44.39
49 151 Panayiotis Panayiotou Male 1.44.58
50 128 Georgia Chatzipanayiotou Female 1.45.06
51 155 Rodoula Athanasiou Female 1.45.07
52 170 Martin ŠTULRAJTER Male 1.45.50
53 134 Konstantinos Kalogiannis Male 1.47.50
54 107 Andrew Ward Male 1.48.12
55 116 Collette Montier Female 1.48.13
56 124 Emma Kirwan Female 1.48.14
57 114 Christos Meliniotis Male 1.48.35
58 129 Georgios Zanis Male 1.48.37
59 166 Michalis Michael Male 1.51.50
60 156 Sam Stephen Tucker Male 1.51.52
61 153 Popi Tziapoura Female 1.52.21
62 149 Nicolaos Nicolaides Male 1.53.14
63 139 Marinos Parissinos Male 1.54.58
64 132 Joseph Marios Savvides Male 1.59.41
65 121 Dimitris Miltiadous Male 2.00.41
66 138 Maria Miltiadous Female 2.07.04
67 115 Colin Howard Male 2.12.26
68 160 Tanya Howard Female 2.12.27
69 137 Loucas Damianou Male 2.12.38
  142 Marios Panayiotou Male DNS
  148 Natalia Charalampous Female DNS
  167 Andria Palari Female DNS
  163 Yiannos Skaliotis Male DNS
  145 Maryana Khodyryeva Female DNS
  135 Kyriacos Charalambous Male DNS
  122 Doros Ioannou Male DNS
  131 Ioulios Vassiliou Male DNS
  111 Athos Andreou Male DNS
Mens Category
1 101 Charalambos Ioannou Male 1.03.30
2 126 Gelu Ilinca Male 1.12.25
3 144 Martin Thorvaldsson Male 1.13.21
Womens Category
1 176 Chrestelle de Jager Female 1.22.14
2 165 Mina Katsafadou Female 1.24.43
3 147 Nasso Agapiou Female 1.27.21